English (Social Services and Social Work; Real Estate)
pilot day-care centre [correct]; day-care pilot [correct]
CONT: Pilot day-care centres created prior to the approval of this policy, with the exception of National Film Board (separate employer), will come under the policy upon the expiry of their current License Agreements.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Immobilier)
garderie pilote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les garderies pilotes mises sur pied avant l’approbation de la présente politique, à l’exception de celle de l’Office national du film (employeur distinct), relèveront de la politique dès l’expiration de leur permis actuel d’occupation.