English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration; Real Estate)
Crown-owned building [correct]; federally owned building [correct]
CONT: The licence agreement with a workplace day care centre corporation whose centre is in a federally owned or leased building in the National Capital Region ... and other locations that the Treasury Board may determine under special circumstances ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale; Immobilier)
immeuble de la Couronne [correct, masculine noun]; immeuble appartenant à l’État [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une garderie en milieu de travail est située dans un immeuble appartenant à l'État ou loué par ce dernier dans la région de la Capitale nationale [...] ou dans d’autres localités précisées selon le cas par le Conseil du Trésor [...]