English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
workplace day care centre [correct]; workplace day-care centre [correct]
CONT: It is the policy of the employer to establish workplace day care centres where such centres on financially and operationally practicable.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
garderie en milieu de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'employeur a pour politique d’aménager des garderies en milieu de travail lorsque ces projets sont réalisables sur les plans financier et opérationnel.