English (Security; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Safety)
bonded cleared security guard; bonded security guard
DEF: An employee of a security company that has met the CAN/CGSB-133.1-99 standard for security guards within Canada.
French (Sécurité; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
garde de sécurité cautionné [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Un employé d’une agence de sécurité qui satisfait à la norme CAN/CGSB-133. 1-99 sur les gardes de sécurité au Canada.