English (Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
entrance point [correct]
CONT: Securing the disaster site to prevent access by unauthorized persons (fences, barriers, if necessary guards) ... Establishment of fixed paths with specific entrance and exit points wherever possible. Conduct identity checks of individuals entering or exiting at these points.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
point d’entrée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protection du lieu de la catastrophe afin d’empêcher les personnes non autorisées d’y accéder(clôtures, barrières, gardes si nécessaire). [...] Dans la mesure du possible, mise en place de chemins fixes avec des points d’entrée et de sortie clairement indiqués. Vérification de l'identité des personnes qui entrent ou sortent à ces endroits.