English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
tipping machine [correct]; pasting-in machine [correct]
DEF: A bookbinding machine for the gluing of endpapers or single plates on to folded sheets.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
machine à coller hors-texte et gardes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En reliure, machine pour le collage à plat d’un hors-texte ou d’une garde sur une feuille pliée.