English (Locks and Locksmithing)
warded key [correct]
DEF: A key with a bit notched or slotted in such a way to fit the lock ward.
French (Serrurerie)
clef à garnitures [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clef dont le panneton est encoché pour s’adapter aux gardes de la serrure.
Spanish (Cerrajería)
llave de guardas [correct, feminine noun]; llave de guarda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Llave que tiene una muesca en el paletón que coincide con los obstáculos que presenta la cerradura.