English (Types of Paper)
marbled paper [correct]; marble paper [correct]
DEF: A colored paper with a veined, mottled, or swirling pattern, in imitation of marble, which is used with paper-covered boards and as end papers in books.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier marbré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Papier] recouvert, sur l’une de ses faces, de marbrures de différentes couleurs dont certaines rappellent parfois les veinures d’un marbre.
OBS: Papier utilisé en reliure pour garnir les contreplats et les gardes des ouvrages.