English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
deposited of record in the office [correct]
CONT: All the originals Acts passed by the Legislatures ... transferred to and deposited of record in the office of the Clerk of the Senate... assented to by the Governor General, shall be and continue to remain of record in the custody of the Clerk of the Senate of Canada....
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques)
déposé aux archives du bureau
CONT: Tous les originaux des lois adoptées par les Législatures [...] transmis et déposés aux archives du bureau du greffier du Sénat [...] sanctionnées par le gouverneur général, continuent d’être gardés en dépôt par le greffier du Senat [...].