English (Protection of Life; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
backcountry patrol cabin [correct]; warden cabin [correct]
DEF: A cabin strategically located in a remote area of a park and used by park wardens to support backcountry resource management and public safety operations.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
chalet de patrouille de l’arrière-pays [correct, masculine noun]; chalet des gardes de parc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chalet situé dans un endroit stratégique de l'arrière-pays, qui est utilisé par les gardes de parc pour la gestion des ressources et les opérations de sécurité publique.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.