English (Investment)
gold certificate [correct]; gold bullion certificate [correct]
DEF: A financial instrument that may be exchanged for gold bullion.
CONT: Gold certificates. Issued by a recognized gold dealer, they provide ownership of gold bullion stored in the dealer's vault (additional storage fee payable).
French (Investissements et placements)
certificat d’or [correct, masculine noun]; certificat aurifère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument financier qui peut être échangé contre de l’or.
CONT: Certificats aurifères. Délivrés par un négociant d’or reconnu, ils assurent la propriété de lingots d’or gardés dans la chambre forte du négociant(frais de stockage exigibles en sus).
Spanish (Inversiones)
certificado de oro [correct, masculine noun]