English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dash vent [correct]
CONT: Keep windows closed at high speeds and use the dash vents for fresh air--vents are quieter and cause less drag.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
bouche d’air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A haute vitesse, gardez les glaces fermées et servez-vous des bouches d’air du tableau de bord pour assurer la ventilation-elles freinent moins l'auto.