English (Security Devices; IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
high assurance guard [correct, officially approved]; HAG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high assurance guard; HAG: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
gardien d’assurance élevée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GAE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HAG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gardien d’assurance élevée; GAE; HAG : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.