English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
secondary interest
DEF: ... an interest held by virtue of a Memorandum of Understanding which gives a custodian organization administration and control over a real property which already is under the administration and control of another custodian organization and which is recorded in the Directory.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
participation secondaire [feminine noun]
DEF: (...) une participation détenue en vertu d’un protocole d’entente qui soumet à un ministère l'administration et le contrôle d’un bien immobilier qui est administré et contrôlé par un autre organisme gardien et qui est consigné au répertoire.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers