English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Construction)
Petroleum and Natural Gas Industries - Specific Requirements for Offshore Structures - Part 1: Metocean Design and Operating Considerations [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard ISO 19901-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-ISO 19901-1-06 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Construction)
Petroleum and Natural Gas Industries-Specific Requirements for Offshore Structures-Part 1 : Metocean Design and Operating Considerations [correct]
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-ISO 19901-1-06 (R2011) n’existe qu’en anglais.
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme ISO 19901-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-ISO 19901-1-06 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.