English (Oil Production)
test production meter [correct]
CONT: Where an operator uses a group production meter or test production meter to measure fluids produced from a pool, the operator shall calibrate the meter and maintain the calibration in accordance with Part 14 of the Oil and Gas Conservation Regulations of Alberta ...
French (Production pétrolière)
compteur de production d’essai [masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant d’un gisement qui utilise un compteur de production regroupée ou un compteur de production d’essai pour mesurer les fluides produits à partir du gisement étalonne le compteur et le garde étalonné conformément à la partie 14 du règlement de l'Alberta intitulé Oil and Gas Conservation Regulations [...]