English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Construction)
Petroleum and natural gas industries Specific requirements for offshore structures Part 8: Marine soil investigations [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard ISO 19901-8.
OBS: CAN/CSA-ISO 19901-8:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Construction)
Petroleum and natural gas industries Specific requirements for offshore structures Part 8 : Marine soil investigations [correct]
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-ISO 19901-8:15 n’existe qu’en anglais.
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme ISO 19901-8.
OBS: CAN/CSA-ISO 19901-8:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.