English (Coal Gasification; Gas Industry)
Hygas process [correct]; HYGAS process [correct]; Hygas method [correct]
CONT: The Institute of Gas Technology (IGT) Hygas process for the hydrogasification of coal is tailored to maximize the direct production of methane in the hydrogasification reactor by the use of high temperature ... and high pressure ...
French (Gazéification des charbons; Industrie du gaz)
procédé Hygas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procédé Hygas de l'Institute of Gas Technology de Chicago(IGT). [...] Il est du type d’hydrogazéification [...] on favorise la production directe du méthane en opérant sous pression très élevée et à température élevée.