English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
pintsch gas [correct]
DEF: A compressed oil gas obtained by cracking gas oil consisting chiefly of hydrocarbons and hydrogen, and formerly used in lighting railroad cars and buoys.
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
gaz Pintsch [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz obtenu par craquage de gas-oil, servant à l'éclairage des trains et bouées.