English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
slack [correct, noun]
DEF: A depression between lines of shore dunes or in a sandbank or mudbank on a shore.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lette [correct, feminine noun]; panne [correct, see observation, feminine noun, France, regional]
DEF: Dépression allongée entre deux lignes de dunes.
CONT: Lettes de Gascogne.
OBS: panne : terme utilisé dans le Nord de la France.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
interdunal