English (Mining of Organic Materials; Solid Fossil Fuels)
blue oil [correct]
DEF: A mixture of heavy oils and paraffin, obtained in the distillation of ozocerite ...
French (Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines); Combustibles fossiles solides)
huile bleue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gasoil spécial.