English (Mammals)
Gaspé shrew [correct]; Sorex gaspensis [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Soricidae.
French (Mammifères)
musaraigne de Gaspé [correct, feminine noun]; Sorex gaspensis [Latin]
OBS: Musaraigne d’Amérique, de la famille des Soricidae et de l’ordre des insectivores.