English (Taxation; Investment)
tax holiday for large investment projects [correct]
CONT: These fiscal measures took effect as soon as they were announced, in October 2013. One of these measures, the tax holiday for large investment projects, provided support to, among other things, the Ciment McInnis investment project, in Gaspésie.
French (Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
congé d’impôts pour les grands projets d’investissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces mesures fiscales ont pris effet dès leur annonce, en octobre dernier. L'une de ces mesures, soit le congé d’impôts pour les grands projets d’investissement, a notamment appuyé le projet d’investissement de Ciment McInnis, en Gaspésie.