English (Translation (General))
ordinary meaning [correct]
CONT: In this Act, "waste", in addition to its ordinary meaning, means waste as understood in the oil and gas industry ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
acception courante [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application de la présente loi, «gaspillage», en sus de son acception courante, a le sens qui lui est donné dans le secteur du pétrole et du gaz [...]