English (Waste Management; Environmental Management; Social Problems)
war on waste
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Gestion des déchets; Gestion environnementale; Problèmes sociaux)
guerre au gaspillage [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Gestión del medio ambiente; Problemas sociales)
lucha contra el despilfarro [feminine noun]