English (Air Transport)
ground support call
CONT: He reduces the waste caused by loiter-time when awaiting the ground support call.
French (Transport aérien)
signal d’intervention au sol [masculine noun]
CONT: Il peut diminuer le gaspillage qu'entraîne une longue attente en vol du signal d’intervention au sol.