English (Paleontology)
dextral gastropod [correct]
OBS: In the apertural view of most coiled gastropod shells the aperture lies on the observer's right when the apex is uppermost; in other words, the shell, viewed from above the apex, coils in a clockwise direction as it grows. Such shells, provided that (...) the genitalia of the animal lie on the right-hand side of the head-foot mass or of the pallial cavity, are termed dextral.
French (Paléontologie)
gastéropode dextre [correct]
OBS: Enfin, disons un mot des Gastéropodes sénestres, caractérisées par le sens de leur enroulement, énantiomorphe de celui des coquilles dextres.