English (The Pancreas)
gastrin cell [correct]; G cell [correct]
CONT: Gastrin [is] released from gastrin cells (G cells).
French (Pancréas)
cellule G [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gastrine [est] sécrétée par les cellules G de la muqueuse antrale.