English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Rehfuss tube [correct]
DEF: A specially designed stomach tube used in making the Rehfuss test.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde de Rehfuss [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sonde gastrique.