English (Symptoms (Medicine); Digestive Tract)
upper gastrointestinal bleeding [correct]; upper GI bleeding [correct]
CONT: Gastrointestinal (GI) bleeding refers to any bleeding that starts in the gastrointestinal tract. ... Upper GI bleeding: The upper GI tract includes the esophagus (the tube from the mouth to the stomach), stomach, and first part of the small intestine.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
hémorragie digestive haute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hémorragie digestive haute est d’origine œsophagienne, gastrique ou duodénale.