English (The Stomach; Symptoms (Medicine))
gastric emptying [correct]
DEF: ... the emptying of food from the stomach.
French (Estomac; Symptômes (Médecine))
vidange gastrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] temps que met l’estomac à se vider [...]