English (Paleontology)
gastric carapace region [correct]; gastric carapace area [correct]; gastric region [correct]
DEF: [The] Median part of [a crustacean] carapace in front of [the] cervical groove and behind [the] frontal region ...
French (Paléontologie)
région gastrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] forts tubercules dans les régions hépatique et gastrique [...]