English (Animal Biology; Crustaceans)
gastric mill [correct]
DEF: In decapod crustaceans, foregut grinding chambers which grind food and consist of one to several plates equipped with bristles or teeth.
French (Biologie animale; Crustacés)
moulin gastrique [correct, masculine noun]; moulinet gastrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l’appareil digestif des crustacés décapodes qui s’occupe du broyage des aliments et qui est composée d’un gésier comprenant des dents calcifiées et des plaques calcaires.