English (Respiratory System)
Mendelson's syndrome [correct]; pulmonary acid aspiration syndrome [correct]
French (Appareil respiratoire)
syndrome de Mendelson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bronchopneumopathie causée par inhalation de liquide gastrique.