English (The Stomach)
gastric ulcer [correct]
DEF: Ulcer of the stomach.
French (Estomac)
ulcère gastrique [correct, masculine noun]; ulcère de l’estomac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ulcère dans la paroi gastrique.