English (Digestive Tract)
achylia gastrica [correct]; achylia [correct]; achylosis [correct]
DEF: Absence of hydrochloric acid and pepsinogens (pepsin) in the gastric juice (a gastrica).
French (Appareil digestif)
achylie [correct, feminine noun]; anachlorhydropepsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de sécrétion d’acide chlorhydrique et de pepsine par la région supérieure de l’estomac.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
aquilia gástrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falta de secreción del jugo gástrico.