English (Human Diseases - Various)
Carney triad [correct]
DEF: An ... entity consisting of a triad of gastric leiomyosarcoma, pulmonary chondroma, and extra-adrenal paraganglioma.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
triade de Carney [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syndrome rare, associant trois tumeurs différentes chez le même sujet, en général une femme jeune : léiomyoblastome gastrique, chondrome pulmonaire et paragangliome extrasurrénalien.