English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
northern gastric-brooding frog [correct]
CONT: This species, an Australian endemic, was discovered in January 1984 ... and was found exclusively in undisturbed rainforest in Eungella National Park, mid-eastern Queensland at altitudes of 400-1000 m ...
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille à incubation gastrique [correct, feminine noun]