English (The Stomach)
gastroparesis [correct]
DEF: A slight degree of gastroparalysis.
PHR: diabetic gastroparesis
French (Estomac)
gastroparésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atonie gastrique des diabétiques, se manifestant par des troubles dyspeptiques banaux.
PHR: gastroparésie diabétique