English (The Stomach)
stomach ache [correct]; gastralgia [correct]; gastrodynia [correct]
DEF: Pain in the abdomen, usually arising in the stomach or intestine.
French (Estomac)
gastralgie [correct, feminine noun]; gastrodynie [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; mal d’estomac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur gastrique localisée à l'épigastre
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
gastralgia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dolor de estómago.