English (The Stomach)
gastric outlet obstruction [correct]; GOO [correct]
CONT: Gastric outlet obstruction (often abbreviated as GOO) is a medical condition where there is an obstruction at the level of the pylorus, which is the outlet of the stomach.
French (Estomac)
sténose pyloro-duodénale [correct, feminine noun]; sténose du défilé gastrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sténose pyloro-duodénale. Elle complique principalement les ulcères duodénaux et pyloriques (90 % des cas). [...] La sténose entraîne une gêne des passages des aliments (d’où les vomissements).