English (Digestive Tract)
lesser curvature of stomach [correct]; lesser gastric curvature [correct]; curvatura gastrica minor [Latin]
French (Appareil digestif)
petite courbure de l’estomac [correct, feminine noun]; petite courbure gastrique [correct, feminine noun]; curvatura ventriculi minor [Latin]
DEF: Bord concave de l'estomac, qui est réuni au foie par le ligament hépato-gastrique.