English (Human Diseases)
cholera nostras [correct, obsolete]; bilious cholera [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Mild cholera characterized by violent and painful vomiting and copious bilous stools.
French (Maladies humaines)
cholera nostras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme modérée de choléra caractérisée par une gastro-entérite aiguë accompagnée de diarrhées, de vomissements et de crampes abdominales.