English (Medical Staff; Digestive Tract)
pediatric gastroenterologist [correct]
CONT: If your child has a digestive system, liver, or nutritional problem, a pediatric gastroenterologist has the expertise to treat your child. Digestive, liver, and nutritional problems in children often are quite different from those seen in adults ... Pediatric gastroenterologists treat children from the newborn period through the teen years.
French (Personnel médical; Appareil digestif)
gastroentérologue pédiatrique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]