English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
flexible gastroscope [correct]; fibergastroscope [correct]; flexible fiberoptic gastroscope [correct]
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
gastroscope flexible [correct, masculine noun]; gastrofibroscope [correct, masculine noun]; fibrogastroscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibroscope servant à l’examen de l’intérieur de l’estomac.