English (Telecommunications)
Gaussian filtered minimum shift keying [correct]; GMSK [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
modulation à déplacement minimal à filtrage gaussien [correct, feminine noun]; MDMG [correct]; modulation à déplacement minimal avec filtrage gaussien [feminine noun]