English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
huckleberry [correct, see observation]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: huckleberry: common name also used to refer to the species Gaylussacia baccata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gaylussacia [correct, Latin]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Gaylussacia : Il n’ y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de plantes.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
huckleberry