English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue huckleberry [correct, see observation]; dangleberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: blue huckleberry: common name also used to refer to the species Vaccinium deliciosum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gaylussacia frondosa [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.
OBS: Gaylussacia frondosa : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.