English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
racemose groundsmoke [correct]; blackfoot groundsmoke [correct]; raceme groundsmoke [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gayophyton à grappes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.