English (Environmental Economics; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Thermodynamics)
infrared-absorbing gas [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Physique radiologique et applications; Thermodynamique)
gaz absorbant le rayonnement infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Termodinámica)
gas que absorbe rayos infrarrojos [masculine noun]