English (Symptoms (Medicine))
respiratory acidosis [correct]
DEF: Acidosis resulting from carbon dioxide accumulation due to insufficient alveolar ventilation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
acidose respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]; acidose gazeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acidose par accumulation d’acide carbonique, elle-même consécutive à l'accumulation de gaz carbonique par hypoventilation alvéolaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
acidosis respiratoria [correct, feminine noun]