English (Pipes and Fittings)
stub pipe [correct]
CONT: Equipment for hot-process carbonate and silica removal. The Thermo-Circulator. ... The incondensable gases are evacuated via the stub pipe ...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tubulure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appareil de décarbonatation et de désiliciage à chaud. Le Thermo-Circulator. [...] Les gaz non condensables sont évacués par la tubulure [...]