English (Biomass Energy; Chemical Engineering)
biosyngas [correct]
CONT: " ... Furthermore, "biosyngas" refers to a gas rich in H2 and CO obtained by gasification of biomass. Biosyngas discriminates from "syngas", which is a comparable gas but from fossil origin, and from "biogas", which is gas produced by digestion of organic matter and consists mainly of CH4 and CO²."
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Génie chimique)
biosyngas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gazéification est un procédé dans lequel des déchets ou de la biomasse sont chauffés dans une atmosphère en défaut d’oxygène, dans des fours de dimension limitée. Il en ressort à gaz chaud, BioSynGaz(CO/H²) qui véhicule de l'énergie thermique mais aussi un pouvoir calorifique élevé.