English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy); Coke)
heating flue [correct]
DEF: Vertical duct in a wall through which the heating gases pass.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie); Cokes)
carneau de chauffage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conduit vertical situé dans un piédroit par lequel passent les gaz de chauffage.