English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy); Coke)
gas gun [correct]
DEF: Horizontal duct beneath a wall and distributing rich gas to the heating flues in the wall.
French (Fours (Métallurgie); Cokes)
canon de gaz riche [correct, masculine noun]; canon à gaz [masculine noun]
DEF: Conduit horizontal situé sous un piédroit et distribuant le gaz riche aux carneaux de chauffage de ce piédroit.