English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
digestion gas
CONT: ... a power recuperation station with dual-fuel gas engines using digestion gas to drive generators or centrifugal air blowers. The calorific power recovered from the gas motors is often used to heat the digesters ...
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
gaz de digestion [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] une centrale de récupération d’énergie, avec moteurs à gaz dual-fuel alimentés en gaz de digestion, entraînant des alternateurs ou des soufflantes centrifuges de production d’air. L'énergie calorifique récupérée sur les moteurs à gaz est alors souvent utilisée pour le chauffage des digesteurs [...]
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases)
gas de digestión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas formado en la digestión de lodos de depuradora.