English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
flue gas reheating [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
réchauffage des gaz de cheminée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
recalentamiento de los gases de chimenea [masculine noun]