English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
variable intake filter
OBS: This combustion takes place in a furnace and generates gaseous products which at 55 ° C are exhausted by a fan, being cooled and cleaned by a variable intake filter before final emission via a chimney.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
venturi à col variable
OBS: Les gaz brûlés qui sont refroidis, puis dépoussiérés dans un venturi à col variable, sont aspirés par la soufflante à une température de 55 ° et expulsés par la cheminée.