English (Petroleum Reforming)
combined reforming [correct]
CONT: In combined reforming, a catalytic partial oxidation step is added to the conventional reforming process to achieve a better ratio of CO to H2 in the synthesis gas.
French (Reformage du pétrole)
reformage combiné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le procédé de reformage combiné comprend une étape de plus que le reformage classique, celle de l'oxydation partielle catalytique, qui permet d’obtenir un meilleur rapport CO-H2 dans le gaz de synthèse.