English (Air Pollution)
stationary combustion source [correct]
CONT: ... the Energy Sector produced the majority of Canada’s GHG [(greenhouse gas)] total emissions in 2011 ... with emissions in this sector resulting from stationary combustion sources, transport and fugitive sources.
French (Pollution de l'air)
source fixe de combustion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] c'est le secteur de l'énergie qui a produit la majeure partie des émissions totales de GES [(gaz à effet de serre) ] du Canada en 2011 [...] ces émissions provenaient de sources fixes de combustion, du transport et de sources fugitives.