English (Chemistry; Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum); Toxicology)
compressed poisonous gas [correct]; compressed toxic gas [correct]
CONT: Compressed poisonous (toxic) gases may also be placed under Class 6, Division 6.1 "Poisonous (toxic) substances" [of the classification of dangerous goods], as they are in some codes, because their poisonous character is regarded as their most dangerous characteristic.
French (Chimie; Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés; Toxicologie)
gaz comprimé toxique [correct, masculine noun]