English (Culinary Techniques)
cryogenic cooking [correct]; cryocooking [correct]; cryo-cooking [correct]
CONT: Use of liquid nitrogen in cryogenic food preparation (including cryo-cooking, instant ice-cream making, fogging of drink and frosting of drinks glasses).
French (Techniques culinaires)
cuisine cryogénique [correct, feminine noun]; cryocuisine [correct, feminine noun]; cuisine cryo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la cuisine cryogénique emploie des gaz cryogéniques ou gaz alimentaires permettant de porter les aliments à une température précise ou de les refroidir très rapidement de la manière la plus efficace.