English (Security; Chemistry)
reactivity hazard [correct]
CONT: The NFPA (U.S. National Fire Protection Association) uses a colour-coded numeric system: each colour refers to a hazard (red = fire hazard, blue = health hazard, and yellow = reactivity hazard) and within each colour square is a number from one (slightly hazardous) to four (extremely hazardous).
French (Sécurité; Chimie)
risque de réactivité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple le fait qu'un gaz nuisible se dégage lorsqu'on mélange de l'ammoniac avec un agent de blanchiment domestique.