English (Transport of Goods; Air Freight; Air Safety)
incompatible [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Describing dangerous goods which, if mixed, would be liable to cause a dangerous evolution of heat or gas or produce a corrosive substance.
OBS: incompatible : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
marchandises incompatibles [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; marchandise incompatible [feminine noun]
DEF: Marchandises dangereuses qui, si elles sont mélangées, risquent de produire un dégagement dangereux de chaleur ou de gaz ou une matière corrosive.
OBS: marchandises incompatibles : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Carga aérea; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
incompatible [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Se describen así aquellas mercancías peligrosas que, de mezclarse, podrían generar peligrosamente calor o gases o producir alguna sustancia corrosiva.
OBS: incompatible: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).