English (Gas Engines)
dual-fuel gas engine
OBS: ... a power recuperation station with dual-fuel gas engines using digestion gas to drive generators or centrifugal air blowers. The calorific power recovered from the gas motors is often used to heat the digesters ...
French (Moteurs à gaz)
moteur à gaz dual-fuel [correct]
OBS: [...] une centrale de récupération d’énergie, avec moteurs à gaz dual-fuel alimentés en gaz de digestion, entraînant des alternateurs ou des soufflantes centrifuges de production d’air. L'énergie calorifique récupérée sur les moteurs à gaz est alors souvent utilisée pour le chauffage des digesteurs [...]