English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dissolved gas [correct]; dissolved under pressure gas [correct]
DEF: "Dissolved gases" : Gases dissolved under pressure in a solvent, which may be absorbed in a porous material;
CONT: Any product, material or substance contained under pressure, including compressed gas, dissolved gas or gas liquefied by compression or refrigeration that has ... an absolute pressure in the ... pressure vessel in which it is packaged greater than 275 kilopascals ... [shall be included in Class A of the hazardous material classification.)
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
gaz dissous [correct, masculine noun]; gaz dissous sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) gaz dissous sous pression dans un solvant qui peut être absorbé par une matière poreuse;
CONT: (...) avec une pression toujours positive dans le lit filtrant et un encrassement en profondeur, le filtre Aquazur V est capable de traiter des eaux difficiles et en particulier des eaux (...) saturées en gaz dissous sans qu’il se produise de dégazage au sein du sable ni de colmatage artificiel pour les gaz occlus dans l’eau.