English (Anti-pollution Measures; Waste Management)
landfill gas extraction well [correct]; LFG extraction well [correct]
CONT: Landfill gas velocities and temperatures at each landfill gas extraction well in the wellfield were measured and recorded on a monthly basis using an anemometer.
French (Mesures antipollution; Gestion des déchets)
puits d’extraction de gaz d’enfouissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le champ de captage comprend des puits de captage verticaux forés à même les matières enfouies. Des puits d’extraction de gaz d’enfouissement supplémentaires sont forés périodiquement selon le rythme de réception de nouvelles matières.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Gestión de los desechos)
pozo de extracción de biogás [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: pozo de extracción de biogás: Se observa la utilización del término genérico "biogás" en vez del específico "gas de vertedero" en la literatura especializada.