English (Arc Welding)
harmful gases
OBS: the arc should be as short as possible (...) in order to avoid oxidation of the metal and the inclusion of --
French (Soudage à l'arc)
gaz environnants
OBS: (...) le courant d’hydrogène protège la soudure des -- .