English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
cold gas thruster [correct]; cold-gas thruster [correct]
CONT: A cold gas thruster is a propulsive device that uses pressurized inert gas as the reaction mass. The compressed gas is released through a propelling nozzle to generate a cold jet thrust.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
propulseur à gaz froid [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un propulseur à gaz froid utilise un gaz stocké sous haute pression qui est simplement libéré dans une tuyère qui permet d’orienter la poussée exercée.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
propulsor de gas frío [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Funcionarios de la ESA descubrieron que el "propulsor de gas frío" de la sonda no se pudo activar.