English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
commingled gas [correct]
DEF: A homogeneous mix of natural gas from various physical (or contractual) sources.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz mélangé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange homogène de gaz naturel provenant de divers gisements(ou exploitations).