English (Road Construction Materials; Petroleum Asphalts)
gas tar [correct]
OBS: See also "oil-gas tar" and "water-gas tar."
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Bitumes)
goudron de gaz [masculine noun]; goudron de gaz de houille [masculine noun]