English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzole stripping
OBS: Treatment of coal gas with the object of extracting all or a part of its benzole content.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
débenzolage
OBS: Traitement des gaz de houille en vue d’en extraire tout ou partie du benzol qu'ils contiennent.