English (Types of Industrial Operations; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
extraction plant [correct]
DEF: An installation consisting of a collection of devices for the purpose of removing liquid constituents from casinghead gas or wet gas.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
unité d’extraction [feminine noun]
OBS: des constituants liquides du gaz humide.