English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Solid Fossil Fuels)
gas distillate [correct]; gas-distillate [correct]
DEF: A natural gas rich in gasoline hydrocarbons.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Combustibles fossiles solides)
gaz humide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz naturel contenant une forte proportion d’essence naturelle.