English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Gas Industry)
non-flammable gas [correct, standardized]
OBS: non-flammable gas: term standardized by ISO.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Industrie du gaz)
gaz non inflammable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: gaz non inflammable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Industria del gas)
gas no inflamable [correct, masculine noun]