English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
ionized gas [correct]
CONT: plasma finishing: A treatment employing ionized gases to modify the surface morphology of a textile substrate.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
gaz ionisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ioniser : Transformer en ions; modifier (un corps) en donnant naissance à des ions.