English (Chemistry; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Solar Energy)
solar plasma [correct]
DEF: An ionized gas found in the sun's environment that contains electrons, protons and nuclei of helium atoms (helicons).
French (Chimie; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie solaire)
plasma solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz ionisé provenant de l'environnement solaire, composé d’électrons, de protons et de noyaux d’atomes d’hélium(hélicons).