English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
gas bubble [correct]
OBS: ... in the hypothetical case of the adsorption of a gas bubble into a solid particle (or droplet of oil) a lighter agglomerate is formed, ...
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bulle de gaz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans l'hypothèse de l'adsorption d’une bulle de gaz à une particule solide(ou un globule d’huile) il se forme un agglomérat plus léger [...]