English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
liquefied natural gas engine [correct]; LNG engine [correct]
CONT: A marine LNG (liquefied natural gas) engine is a dual fuel engine that uses natural gas (NG) and liquid bunker fuel ... to convert chemical energy into mechanical energy.
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
moteur au gaz naturel liquéfié [correct, masculine noun]; moteur au GNL [correct, masculine noun]; moteur GNL [correct, masculine noun]