English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
liquefied petroleum gas engine [correct, standardized]; LPG engine [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
moteur à gaz de pétrole liquéfié [correct, standardized]; moteur à GPL [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.