English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
oil export [correct]; petroleum export [correct]
CONT: In 2008, Canada's petroleum exports (crude oil and petroleum products, such as gasoline and liquid petroleum gases) accounted for 19% of all our exports ...
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
exportation de pétrole [correct, feminine noun]; exportation pétrolière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2008, les exportations de pétrole du Canada(pétrole brut et produits pétroliers, comme l'essence et le gaz de pétrole liquéfié) représentaient 19 % de toutes ses exportations [...]