English (Packaging in Metal; Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
spent cylinder
CONT: ... in the case of liquefied gas, refuelling of the equipment is to be achieved only by the replacement of spent cylinders ...
French (Emballages en métal; Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
bouteille vide [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] que le plein des appareils fonctionnant au gaz liquéfié ne se fasse que par remplacement des bouteilles vides [...]