English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
gas liquefied by refrigeration [correct]
CONT: Any product, material or substance contained under pressure, including compressed gas, dissolved gas or gas liquefied by compression or refrigeration, that has any of the following characteristics ...: (a) a critical temperature of less than 50 °C ...: (b) an absolute vapour pressure greater than 294 kilopascals (2.90 atmospheres) at 50 °C ...; (c) an absolute pressure in the cylinder or other pressure vessel in which it is packaged greater than 275 kilopascals ... [shall be included in Class A of the hazardous materials classification].
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
gaz liquefié par réfrigération [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi sur les produits dangereux. Réglementation concernant les produits contrôlés.