English (Chemical Engineering; Gas Industry)
regasification [correct]
DEF: The process of warming LNG [liquified natural gas] in order to return it to a gaseous state or natural gas.
French (Génie chimique; Industrie du gaz)
regazéification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant à réchauffer le GNL [gaz naturel liquéfié] pour le ramener à un état gazeux ou à l'état de gaz naturel.