English (Environmental Management; Financial and Budgetary Management; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
renewable natural gas production [correct]; RNG production [correct]
CONT: RNG production can be an opportunity for municipal governments, farmers and various industries to turn their organic waste into new revenue streams.
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
production de gaz naturel renouvelable [correct, feminine noun]; production de GNR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La production de gaz naturel renouvelable pourrait permettre à des municipalités, des agriculteurs et même d’autres types d’entreprises de développer de nouvelles sources de revenus grâce à leurs déchets organiques.