English (Trucking (Road Transport); Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
exhaust pyrometer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exhaust pyrometer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Camionnage; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
pyromètre de gaz d’échappement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pyromètre sur échappement
OBS: pyromètre de gaz d’échappement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).