English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
oil and gas well [correct]
DEF: A well presently or formerly used to produce both oil and gas from a reservoir.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
puits pétrogazier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits actuellement ou auparavant utilisé pour extraire du pétrole ou du gaz naturel d’un gisement.