English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines; Electric Power Distribution; Continuous Handling)
continuous transmission commodity [correct]
DEF: [A product, such as] electricity, crude oil, natural gas, or any tangible personal property that is transportable by means of a wire, pipeline, or other conduit.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance; Distribution électrique; Manutention continue)
produit transporté en continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Produit tel que] l'électricité, le pétrole brut, le gaz naturel ou tout bien meuble corporel qui est transportable au moyen d’un fil, d’un pipeline ou d’une autre canalisation.