English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
nonassociated natural gas [correct]; nonassociated gas [correct]; non-associated gas [correct]
DEF: Free gas not in contact with crude oil in the reservoir.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
gaz non associé [correct, masculine noun]; gaz naturel non associé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz naturel qui n’ est pas en contact avec le pétrole brut d’un gisement.
Spanish (Extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
gas no asociado [correct, masculine noun]; gas natural no asociado [correct, masculine noun]; gas libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas natural que se encuentra en un yacimiento que no contiene petróleo crudo.