English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
conventional oil and gas resources [correct, plural]
CONT: Conventional oil and gas resources are those in which oil and gas can be economically produced given natural reservoir conditions. In other words, the hydrocarbons are housed at high concentrations in reservoirs of sufficient porosity and permeability such that natural subsurface pressure can drive the hydrocarbon into wells and to the surface at rates that result in profitable (commercial) production.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
ressources en pétrole et en gaz classiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ressources en pétrole et en gaz conventionnels [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
recursos de petróleo y gas convencionales [correct, masculine noun, plural]