English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
receipt point [correct]
DEF: The location where gas enters a transporter's system from a well, plant or pipeline interconnect.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
point de réception [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où le gaz pénètre dans le système d’un transporteur au départ d’un puits, d’une usine ou d’un pipeline d’nterconnexion.