English (Powder Metallurgy)
metal powder plant [correct]
OBS: Systems serving spaces that contain hazardous gases, dusts or liquids such as grain elevators, metal powder plants and ammonium nitrate storage shall be designed, constructed and installed to conform to good engineering practice.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
usine de poudres métalliques
OBS: La conception, la construction et la mise en place des installations desservant des endroits qui contiennent des gaz et liquides nocifs et des poussières nuisibles, comme les silos, les usines de poudres métalliques et les entrepôts de nitrate d’ammonium doivent être conformes aux règles de l'art.